Education
 

2008

First year Communications degree at the University of Newcastle - Distinction Average

 

2009 - 2010

Completed Bachelor of Arts in Communications (Media Art and Production) at UTS -

Distinction Average

2016

Graduate Certificate in Editing for Drama at AFTRS - 

Distinction Average

 

Training
 

Specialised

AVID Media Composer

Premiere Pro

 

Proficient

After Affects

Adobe Photoshop

 

Basic knowledge

Protools

 

Past Work
2021        Editor - MasterChef (Seasons 10 - 13) Endemol Shine, Channel 10
2020        Additional Editor - Quant , Goldfinch, Kaleidoscope
2020        Editor - The Real Full Monty (Season 4) Spun Gold, ITV
2019        Editor - Vice Guide to the Weekend, Vice Digital
2019        Editor - Survivor AU (Season 6), Endemol Shine, Channel 9
2019        Editor - Cooking Up a Fortune (Season 1) Channel 4
2019        Editor - The Charlotte Show (Season 3) MTV
2018        Editor - Married at First Sight (Season 6) Endemol Shine, Channel 9
2018        Editor - Taboo (Pilot), Lune Media, Channel 10

2018        Editor - Shark Tank (Season 4) Endemol Shine, Channel 10

2018        Editor - Sheilas (Eps 2-4) Giant Dwarf, Screen Australian

2018        Editor - Think Tank (Season 1) ITV, ABC

2018        Editor - Goggle Box (Season 3) Endemol Shine, Channel 10

2017        Editor - Restored (Seasons 1- 2) Essential Media, DIY Network

2017        Editor - The Checkout (Seasons 1-5) Giant Dwarf, ABC

2017        Editor - Hidden Japan with Adam Liaw, Japan Tourism, SBS

2017        Editor - FIFA 17 Ultimate Team Championships in Sydney, ESPN 

2016        Editor - Grace, Short film

2016        Editor - Midnight Express ,  Short film

2016        Editor - The Chaser's Election Desk, The Chaser, ABC

2016        Editor - Angelfish, Aspen Shortfest, HollyShorts & ACCTA nominated 

2016        Editor - The Morning Show, Channel 7

2016        Editor - 7.30 Report, ABC

2016        Editor - Thirty, NYC WebFest nominated web series 

2015        Tease/Online Editor - Four Corners, ABC

2015         Assembly Editor - The Killing Season, ABC

2014         Editor - Inside Schoolies, ABC

2014         Editor - Story Club, ABC

2013         Editor - Catalyst (Season 14) ABC